Skip to content

USA

Circuits/United States of America

Las Vegas

  • 2023–2026
  • 6.201 km
  • 17 corners
  • Street circuit
  • Anti-clockwise
5 other circuits nearbyOn the map

Furthest charge to victory here: Max Verstappen won in 2023 from P2 on the grid.

Most successful here

Circuit specialists

A driver's average finish here, set against the same driver's average everywhere else – so a driver who wins everywhere is no specialist here. At least three starts here and three elsewhere.

DriverStarts hereWinsAvg finish hereAvg finish elsewhereBetter by
George Russell313.78.3+4.6
Carlos Sainz Jr.34.78.2+3.5
Charles Leclerc33.35.5+2.1
Max Verstappen322.33.7+1.4
Esteban Ocon31010.6+0.6
Yuki Tsunoda31312.2+-0.8
Nico Hülkenberg311.310.4+-0.9
Lewis Hamilton35.73.8+-1.8

All races

YearRaceWinnerTeamFrom grid
2026Las Vegasstill to come–
2025Las VegasMax VerstappenRed Bull2
2024Las VegasGeorge RussellMercedes1
2023Las VegasMax VerstappenRed Bull2