Skip to content

AUS

Circuits/Australia

Adelaide

  • 1985–1995
  • 3.780 km
  • 16 corners
  • Street circuit
  • Clockwise
1 other circuit nearbyOn the map

Furthest charge to victory here: Nelson Piquet won in 1990 from P7 on the grid.

Most successful here

Circuit specialists

A driver's average finish here, set against the same driver's average everywhere else – so a driver who wins everywhere is no specialist here. At least three starts here and three elsewhere.

DriverStarts hereWinsAvg finish hereAvg finish elsewhereBetter by
Gianni Morbidelli36.310.7+4.3
Thierry Boutsen513.87.5+3.7
Philippe Streiff36.39.7+3.4
Martin Brundle447.3+3.3
Nigel Mansell311.74+2.3
Gerhard Berger723.15.2+2
Ayrton Senna321.33.2+1.9
Nelson Piquet412.54.3+1.8

All races