Skip to content

AZE

Circuits/Azerbaijan

Baku

  • 2016–2026
  • 6.003 km
  • 20 corners
  • Street circuit
  • Anti-clockwise
1 other circuit nearbyOn the map

Furthest charge to victory here: Daniel Ricciardo won in 2017 from P10 on the grid.

Most successful here

Circuit specialists

A driver's average finish here, set against the same driver's average everywhere else – so a driver who wins everywhere is no specialist here. At least three starts here and three elsewhere.

DriverStarts hereWinsAvg finish hereAvg finish elsewhereBetter by
Yuki Tsunoda4912.4+3.4
Sergio Pérez825.98.4+2.6
Sebastian Vettel63.55.3+1.8
George Russell7178.3+1.3
Daniel Ricciardo517.68.8+1.2
Oliver Bearman310.311.4+1
Marcus Ericsson31313.9+0.9
Charles Leclerc74.75.5+0.8

All races