Skip to content

KOR

Circuits/South Korea

Korea

  • Yeongam
  • 2010–2013
  • 5.615 km
  • 18 corners
  • Permanent circuit
  • Anti-clockwise
4 other circuits nearbyOn the map

Furthest charge to victory here: Fernando Alonso won in 2010 from P3 on the grid.

Most successful here

Circuit specialists

A driver's average finish here, set against the same driver's average everywhere else – so a driver who wins everywhere is no specialist here. At least three starts here and three elsewhere.

DriverStarts hereWinsAvg finish hereAvg finish elsewhereBetter by
Sebastian Vettel3315.3+4.3
Nico Hülkenberg36.710.4+3.8
Fernando Alonso413.86.9+3.2
Felipe Massa45.57.3+1.8
Bruno Senna31413.9+-0.1
Jenson Button387.4+-0.6
Lewis Hamilton44.83.8+-0.9
Heikki Kovalainen314.711.8+-2.9

All races