Skip to content

ITA

Circuits/Italy

Enzo e Dino Ferrari

  • Imola
  • 1980–2025
  • 4.909 km
  • 19 corners
  • Permanent circuit
  • Anti-clockwise

Also known as: Autodromo di Imola, Autodromo Dino Ferrari

32 other circuits nearbyOn the map

Furthest charge to victory here: Nelson Piquet won in 1980 from P5 on the grid.

Most successful here

Circuit specialists

A driver's average finish here, set against the same driver's average everywhere else – so a driver who wins everywhere is no specialist here. At least three starts here and three elsewhere.

DriverStarts hereWinsAvg finish hereAvg finish elsewhereBetter by
Nicola Larini47.811.4+3.6
Elio de Angelis312.76+3.3
Alessandro Nannini347.1+3.1
Lando Norris53.66.4+2.8
Max Verstappen4413.7+2.7
Thierry Boutsen64.87.5+2.7
Rubens Barrichello84.57.1+2.6
Yuki Tsunoda49.812.4+2.6

Layouts

The circuit has been rebuilt. Comparing lap times across a change of layout is not valid – each layout has its own lap record.

PeriodLengthCornersRacesLap record
1980–19945.040 km22151:24.335 · Damon Hill, 1994
1995–20064.959 km22121:20.411 · Michael Schumacher, 2004
2020–2025today4.909 km1951:15.484 · Lewis Hamilton, 2020

All races