Skip to content

SGP

Circuits/Singapore

Marina Bay

  • Singapore
  • 2008–2026
  • 4.927 km
  • 19 corners
  • Street circuit
  • Anti-clockwise
1 other circuit nearbyOn the map

Furthest charge to victory here: Fernando Alonso won in 2008 from P15 on the grid.

Most successful here

Circuit specialists

A driver's average finish here, set against the same driver's average everywhere else – so a driver who wins everywhere is no specialist here. At least three starts here and three elsewhere.

DriverStarts hereWinsAvg finish hereAvg finish elsewhereBetter by
Timo Glock3614+8
Adrian Sutil3912.6+3.6
Lando Norris613.56.4+2.9
Jenson Button64.87.5+2.7
Sebastian Vettel1252.85.4+2.6
Nico Rosberg814.96.5+1.6
Pastor Maldonado411.512.9+1.4
Charles Leclerc74.35.5+1.2

Layouts

The circuit has been rebuilt. Comparing lap times across a change of layout is not valid – each layout has its own lap record.

PeriodLengthCornersRacesLap record
2008–20125.073 km2351:45.599 · Kimi Räikkönen, 2008
2013–20145.065 km2321:48.574 · Sebastian Vettel, 2013
2015–20225.065 km2361:41.905 · Kevin Magnussen, 2018
2023–2026today4.927 km1941:33.808 · Lewis Hamilton, 2025

All races